SSC Sub Inspector CPO SI Online Form 2020

Post Name: SSC Sub Inspector CPO SI Online Form 2020

Post Details: Staff Selection Commission SCC , New Delhi  Are Recently Invited to Online Application Form the Post of CPO SI Delhi Police 2020. Those Candidates Are Interested to the Following Vacancies, Please Read the Notification and Apply Online.

SSC Sub Inspector CPO SI Online Form 2020

Staff Selection Commission (SSC)

Advt No. : 3/2/2020P&P-II

WWW.SARKARIJOBFIND.INFO

Important Dates

  • Application Start Date : 17/06/2020
  • Application Last Date : 16/07/2020 upto 11:30 Pm
  • Fee Payment Last Date :18/07/2020
  • Offline Payment Last Date :22/07/2020
  • Exam Date Paper I :29 September to 05 October 2020
  • Exam Date Paper II : 01/03/2021

Application Fee

  • General / OBC Candidates : Rs.100/-
  • SC / ST / EXs Candidates : Rs.0/-
  • All Category Female Candidates : Rs. 0/- (Exempted)
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or Pay Exam Fee Through Offline E Challan Fee Mode Submit E Challan at Any Branches of State of Bank of India

Age Limit as on 01/01/2021

  • Candidates Minimum Age : 20 Years.
  • Candidates Maximum Age : 25 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Eligibility Details for Post

  • Delhi SI : Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Driving License
  • Other Post : Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
  • Read the Full Notification for more Details.

Vacancy Details: Number of Post 1564

Post NameGenderGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Sub Inspector Delhi PoliceMale411010131791
Female351708120678
Sub Inspector GD in CAPFMale421281104156781040
Female130903050232
Sub Inspector GD in BSFMale9463233517232
Female050301020112
Sub Inspector GD in ITBPMale22070304036
Female04010101007
Sub Inspector GD in CISFMale080501030118
Female02000002
Sub Inspector GD in SSBMale08040103016
Female000000

Candidates Physical Eligibility Details

GenderHeightChestRaceTimeLong JumpHigh JumpShot PutChances
Male (General / OBC / SC)170 CMS80-85100 Meter16 Sec3.65 Meter1.2 Meter4.5 Meter3
Male ST162.5 CMS77-82
Female (General / OBC /SC)157 CMSNA100 Meter18 Sec2.7 Meter0.9 MeterNA3
Female ST154

How to Apply Online Application Form

  • SSC Sub Inspector CPO SI Online Form 2020.
  •  Candidate Can Apply Between 17 June 2020 to 16 July 2020.
  • All InterestedCandidate Read the SSC CPO SI Notification Before Apply the Online Application Form in Delhi Police, CISF, CRPF, SSB, BSF Apply Online 2020.
  • Kindly Check and College the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Admission Entrance Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.

All Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Dear Candidates, अगर आप कोWWW.SARKARIJOBFIND.INFO वैबसाइट पर दी गई जानकारी अच्छी लगी हैतोवैबसाइट और इस जॉब्स न्यूज़ को अपने दोस्तों के साथ ज़रूरसाझा करें जिससे सभी को जानकारी मिल सके।

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online

Click Here

Login to Complete Form

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Her

1 thought on “SSC Sub Inspector CPO SI Online Form 2020”

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *